Find Oregon icon; Meet Oregon icon; Experience Oregon icon; Play Oregon icon Almanac Notable Oregonians Cultural exhibits FunStuff games and more

How do I...?

 

Facebook and e-mail icons Facebook Contact us

Home > Local > Cities > Incorporated Cities: Arranged by County

Incorporated Cities: Arranged by County

A large tree at the H.J. Andrews Experimental Forest. (Photo courtesy Jeff Green)

A large tree at the H.J. Andrews Experimental Forest. (Photo courtesy Jeff Green)

Cities - Alphabetical: A-D | E-K | L-R | S-Y

 

Baker
Benton
Clackamas
Clatsop
Columbia
Coos
Crook
Curry
Deschutes
Douglas
Gilliam
Grant

Harney
Hood River
Jackson
Jefferson
Josephine
Klamath
Lake
Lane
Lincoln
Linn
Malheur
Marion

Morrow
Multnomah
Polk
Sherman
Tillamook
Umatilla
Union
Wallowa
Wasco
Washington
Wheeler
Yamhill

 

Top

Baker County
Baker City
Greenhorn
Haines
Halfway
Huntington
Richland
Sumpter
Unity

Top

Benton County
Adair Village
Albany
Corvallis
Monroe
Philomath

Top

Clackamas County
Barlow
Canby
Damascus
Estacada
Gladstone
Happy Valley
Johnson City
Lake Oswego
Milwaukie
Molalla
Oregon City
Portland
Rivergrove
Sandy
Tualatin
West Linn
Wilsonville 

Top

Clatsop County
Astoria
Cannon Beach
Gearhart
Seaside
Warrenton

Top

Columbia County
Clatskanie
Columbia City

Prescott
Rainier
Scappoose
St. Helens
Vernonia 

Top

Coos County
Bandon
Coos Bay
Coquille
Lakeside
Myrtle Point
North Bend
Powers 

Top

Crook County
Prineville

Top

Curry County
Brookings
Gold Beach
Port Orford 

Top

Deschutes County
Bend
La Pine
Redmond
Sisters

Top

Douglas County
Canyonville
Drain
Elkton
Glendale
Myrtle Creek
Oakland
Reedsport
Riddle
Roseburg
Sutherlin
Winston
Yoncalla

Top

Gilliam County
Arlington
Condon
Lonerock 

Top

Grant County
Canyon City
Dayville
Granite
John Day
Long Creek
Monument
Mt. Vernon
Prairie City
Seneca 

Top

Harney County
Burns
Hines

Top

Hood River County
Cascade Locks
Hood River

Top

Jackson County
Ashland
Butte Falls
Central Point
Eagle Point
Gold Hill
Jacksonville
Medford
Phoenix
Rogue River
Shady Cove
Talent

Top

Jefferson County
Culver
Madras
Metolius

Top

Josephine County
Cave Junction
Grants Pass

Top

Klamath County
Bonanza
Chiloquin
Klamath Falls
Malin
Merrill

Top

Lake County
Lakeview
Paisley

Top

Lane County
Coburg
Cottage Grove
Creswell
Dunes City
Eugene
Florence
Junction City
Lowell
Oakridge
Springfield
Veneta
Westfir

Top

Lincoln County
Depoe Bay
Lincoln City
Newport
Siletz
Toledo
Waldport
Yachats 

Top

Linn County
Albany
Brownsville
Halsey
Harrisburg
Idanha
Lebanon
Lyons
Mill City
Millersburg
Scio
Sodaville
Sweet Home
Tangent
Waterloo 

Top

Malheur County
Adrian
Jordan Valley
Nyssa
Ontario
Vale

Top

Marion County
Aumsville
Aurora
Detroit
Donald
Gates
Gervais
Hubbard
Idanha
Jefferson
Keizer
Mill City
Mt. Angel
Salem
Scotts Mills
Silverton
St. Paul
Stayton
Sublimity
Turner
Woodburn

Top

Morrow County
Boardman
Heppner
Ione
Irrigon
Lexington

Top

Multnomah County
Fairview
Gresham
Maywood Park
Portland
Troutdale
Wood Village 

Top

Polk County
Dallas
Falls City
Independence
Monmouth
Salem
Willamina

Top

Sherman County
Grass Valley
Moro
Rufus
Wasco

Top

Tillamook County
Bay City
Garibaldi
Manzanita
Nehalem
Rockaway Beach
Tillamook
Wheeler 

Top

Umatilla County
Adams
Athena
Echo
Helix
Hermiston
Milton-Freewater
Pendleton
Pilot Rock
Stanfield
Ukiah
Umatilla
Weston

Top

Union County
Cove
Elgin
Imbler
Island City
La Grande
North Powder
Summerville
Union 

Top

Wallowa County
Enterprise
Joseph
Lostine
Wallowa 

Top

Wasco County
Antelope
Dufur
Maupin
Mosier
Shaniko
The Dalles

Top

Washington County
Banks
Beaverton
Cornelius
Durham
Forest Grove
Gaston
Hillsboro
King City
North Plains
Portland
Rivergrove
Sherwood
Tigard
Tualatin 
Wilsonville 

Top

Wheeler County
Fossil
Mitchell
Spray

Top

Yamhill County
Amity
Carlton
Dayton
Dundee
Lafayette
McMinnville
Newberg
Sheridan
Willamina
Yamhill

Top